Project/Area Number |
60490016
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
広領域
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
UEMASU Tatsumi Faculty of Education, Kagawa Univ. Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50035888)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WAKAYAMA Kan'ichiro Faculty of Education, Kagawa Univ. Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20016520)
YAMASAKI Tosinori Faculty of Education, Kagawa Univ. Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10036022)
KIHARA Hiroyuki Faculty of Education, Kagawa Univ. Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60035889)
TAKAO Masaomi Faculty of Education, Kagawa Univ. Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70036010)
西村 義春 香川大学, 教育学部, 各誉教授
NISHIMURA Yoshiharu Faculty of Education, Kagawa Univ. Emeritus Professor
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
Keywords | Curriculum development / Teaching materials of nature and local culture / Environmental education / 教材開発 |
Research Abstract |
Project of this study and conclusion may be warranted as follows; OBJECTIVE: 1. Study on the selection of teaching materials from the natural and social environment, and the the development of curriculum for provincial education. 2. Study on the educational application of the teaching materials for natural environment of province. 3. The study has a purpose for making a good humanization in the future through the teaching materials. CONCLUSIONS: 1. Investigated natural environment of the campus of attached schools to Kagawa University, and made curriculum for environmental education. 2. Developed of teaching materials and it was done the practice and the assessment for earth science education syllabus for 6th grade ;" The Structure of the Crust ". 3. It was done the chemical analysis of natural waters from rivers, ponds and dams as the teaching materials for learning about the natural environment of Kagawa Prefecture. 4. It was done the development and the trail of informatin Retrieval CAI system for field education.