Analysis of Longitudinal survey on educational guidance for handicapped children in 6 years after entering primary school.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 60510125
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKYOUTO UNIVERECITY DEPERTNENT OF EDUCATION
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Masato  KYOUTO UNIVERCITY, DEPERTMENT OF EDUCATION, 教育学部, 教授 (90025106)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUKIYAMA Takashi  KYOUTO UNIVERCITY, DEPERTMENT OF EDUCATION, 教育学部, 助手 (80175463)
Project Period (FY) 1985 – 1986
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
KeywordsHandicapped Children / Longitudinal Survey / Developmental Diagnosis / Educational Process / 障害児学級
Research Abstract
Tasks of this survey are follows: 1.Fact finding study of physically and mentallyf handicapped children in 6th year after enterring compulsory educatin in 1985. 2.Fact finding study of physically and mentally handicapped children on the 6th grade of primary school. 3.Diagnosis of the children who have mental and physical hadicap and interview with their home-room teacher. 4.Longitudinal survey of physically and mentally handicapped children in three years after entering to primary education in 1980 , kyoto.
About 1 : On the subject of " Situation of the primary education of physically and mentally handicapped children in 6th year in kyoto" we reported as follows : State of preparation educational institution of physically and mentally handicapped children development and state of handicapped children who goes to special class . State and tendency of pearent and children's wish on going to lunior-high school.
About 2 : Continual developemental diagnosis and analisys of educational process of physically and mentally handicapped children in Joyo city(as a model)
About 3 : Developmental Diagnosis of children who have serious physical and mental handicap. (state of handicap, process of education )
About 4 : Adding to the report of fact finding study of children who goes to special class( on annual meeting of the Japanease association of special education ) , State of children who go to school for handicapped children, their educational process , and state of handicap are analyzed. On these tasaks, following report was published, "State of physically and mentally handicapped children after two years from entering compulsory education 1981 kyoto prefecture."