Project/Area Number |
60530048
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Public finance/Monetary economics
Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHI Hiromitsu Hitotsubashi University, 経済学部, 教授 (60017530)
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
Keywords | credit program / Fiscul Investment and Loan Program / Countery at fund / treasury / 補完 / 競合 / 公企業 / 行政改革 / 政策金利 / 利子補給 / 統合運用 / 中小企業金融公庫 / 農林中金 / 日本国有鉄道 / 印刷局 / 造弊局 / 専売公社 / 都市再開発,北東公庫 |
Research Abstract |
Three poinls are important in achieving the basic objective of this study. 1) To clarify the bistorical development of Japan's Fiscul Investment and Loan Program. 2) To construct the theoretical Framework to analyze the mechanism of it. 3) To comyare Japanis system with counterpart system in other countries. As a result of studying this topic for the paot two years, a whole perture of Japanis credit program is wade clear with weaningful results.