Classification of Renewal area in a Port City and Development of Synthetic Evaluation Method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 60550369
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 交通工学・国土計画
Research InstitutionTOHOKU UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
SUDA Hiroshi  Professor, Univ. of TOHOKU, 工学部, 教授 (50133054)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOKUNAGA Yoshiyuki  Research Associate, Univ. of TOHOKU, 工学部, 助手 (40180137)
YUZAWA Akira  Research Associate, Univ. of TOHOKU, 工学部, 助手 (20005557)
INAMURA Hajime  Asoociate Professor, Univ. of TOHOKU, 工学部, 助教授 (50168415)
Project Period (FY) 1985 – 1986
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
KeywordsPort renewal / Public service facility / 住民意識 / エトリックス・ネットワーク法
Research Abstract
It is the purpose of this study to classify the renewal area in a port city, and development of synthetic evaluation method for effects of port renewal. The mixed land use and the worse enviroment become a serious problem at the port city. This is result that the port planning was planed and carried out without to consider the urban areas. On the other hand, the port cargo shows a tendency to decrease, and a part of the port facilities become to a superannuate condition. From the facts described above, we investigated the following items,
(1) Investgate a superannuate condition of the port facilities. (2) Examine the relationship between the construction cost, the maintenance expenses and the profit to make use of the port facilities. (3) Separete the port functions from the urban functions. (4) Extract the cells of the worse enviroment. (5) Arrangement the port development effect models. (6) Development of synthetic evaluation method for public service facilities.