Project/Area Number |
60550429
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
Research Institution | Nihon Bunri Univ |
Principal Investigator |
OOKA Toshiaki Nihon Bunri Univ, 工学部, 助教授 (10131963)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平野 幸一 日本文理大学, 工学部, 補助員
木本 公幸 日本文理大学, 工学部, 補助員
KIMOTO Kimiyuki Nihon Bunri Univ
HIRANO Koichi Nihon Bunri Univ
能城 宜則 日本文理大学, 工学部, 助手
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
Keywords | Farmhouse / 旧藩境界域 / 農家住宅平面構成 / 旧藩領域と現代 / 農家住宅の歴史的変容過程 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to analyse the defference and special of the farmhouse-plan in meizi period and Modarn by a territory of a Feudal Clan. The region of this examination is the USUKI, OKA,SAEKI,NOBEOKA-clan by a KYUSYU and the YONEZAWA,KAMINOYAMA-clan by a TOHOKU. The result are as follows; The boundary ares of each clan had their own particular tipe of farmhouse.