| Project/Area Number |
60550583
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
有機工業化学
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
KATO SHINZI Gifu University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40021589)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAI TOSHIAKI Gifu University, Faculty of Engineering, Assistant, 工学部, 助手 (70166239)
ISHIDA MASARU Gifu University, Faculty of Engineering, Assistant, 工学部, 助手 (30135181)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
| Keywords | Thiocarbamoylizing / Dithiophosphorylizing / Diphenyltin bis(thiocarbamate) / Piperidinium dithiophosphate / チオホスホリルスルフェニル ブロミド |
| Research Abstract |
In oredr to develop the new thiocarbamoylizing and dithiophosphorylizing method, syntesis and reactions of carbamoylsulfenyl ( <R_2> NC(O)SX, X= halogen) and thiophosphorylsulfenyl halogenides [ (RO) <_2P> (S)SX, X= halogen ] have been investigated. 1. The reaction of zinc bis(thiocarbamate) and diphenyltin bis(thiocarbamate) with bromine and N-bromosuccinimide did not afoord the expected electrophilic carbamoylsulfenyl bromides, because of their extreme instability. 2. The reaction of O, O'-dialkyldithiophosphoric acid tin esters with bromine and N-bromosuccinimide was found to produce O, O'-thiophosphorylsulfenyl bromides which are an effective, electrophilic dithiophosphorylizing reagent under below 0 ゜C.