Project/Area Number |
60580090
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
体育学
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
KAGA Hideo Faculty of Education, Hokkaido Univ., Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30085922)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Toshio Faculty of Education, Hokkaido Univ., Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80001824)
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
Keywords | High School / Sports in Alumni Association / スポーツの展開 |
Research Abstract |
This Project is Research on Historical Development of Sports in High School of Japan. For this Project, It has been Continued to Collect of Historical Articles Concerning 32 High Schools Established until the Early Years of Showa. As a Result of Research, the Following Details became Clear. 1. Organization and Idea of Sports Club in Alumni Association, 2. Characteristic of Finance in Alumni Association, 3. Theory of Sports and Sports Club, 4. Organization and Idea Cheering Party, 5. Problems of Reformation in Sports Club.