Project/Area Number |
60580118
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
体育学
Research Institution | NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR SPECIAL EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO YOSHIMARO THE NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION FOR THE HEALTH IMPAIRED SENIOR RESEARCH STAFF, 病弱教育研究部, 主任研究官 (10099939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
勝呂 宏 横浜市立小児アレルギーセンター, 医師
NAGAMINE HIROSHI THE NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION FOR THE HEAL, 病弱教育研究部, 部長 (70000263)
SUGURO HIROSHI YOKOHAMA INFANT ALLERGY CENTER DOCTOR
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | HEALTH IMPAIRED INFANT / THERMOGRAFY / HEALTH / サーモグラフィー / 身体表面温度 / サーモグラィー / 病弱 |
Research Abstract |
We investigated training control system for health impaired infants,This training request fine seeing abillty.Usually we use one's temperature for this control index. In this time we get thermografy which measure one'temperature in quick time and reliable score. But this scale has no criteria of human body surface tempera-ture. So we make this criteria on human body surface temperatures. First step we measure 27 point of human body surface temperature. And we analyze this 27 points by factor analyses.We get 9 points for use criteria. We make 9 points body temperatures criteria by sex and by 6 grade ages and in 2 seasons.