A Development of Retrieval system and Classification Categolies of classroom Activities Recorded Videotapes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 60580230
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 科学教育(含教育工学)
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
MIURA Gunzo  Faculty of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 助教授 (00109141)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKAMOTO Toshio  Faculty of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 助教授 (60125094)
HORIGUCHI Hidetsugu  Faculty of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 助教授 (70103702)
SHINOHARA Fumihiko  Faculty of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 助教授 (00113035)
KOJIMA Kunihiro  Faculty of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 助教授 (70014826)
INOUE Mitsuhiro  Faculty of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 助教授 (60016491)
Project Period (FY) 1985 – 1986
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
KeywordsClassroom Activity / Videotapes / Classification Category / Microcomputer / Retrieval system / ライブラリー
Research Abstract
Classroom activity recorded videotapes are gathered and controled by the faculty of education and University of Education in Japan. Some university and the faculty are preserving and controling these videotapes systemiticaly as the library.
These videotapes are important materials for the clinical and practical research on education,especially voluable resources for improvement research of instructional design and analysis,method courses and teaching practices. This research was accomplished as following themes.
1) Framework of classification categories;Basically the videotapes have appeded "Planning Sheet" , Framework are (a)basic item of Instraction(b)characteristics of classroom activity(c)kinds of videotapes, therefore. 2) Retrieval system is constructed with the Basic items and two operation modules. 3) Discussed on assessment and improvement points(flexibitity,availability,extention) of this system.