Research and Development of Instructional Observation System for Student Teacher.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 60580231
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 科学教育(含教育工学)
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education.
Principal Investigator
NAMBU MASATOSHI  Joetsu University of Education, 学校教育学部, 講師 (90143627)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORITA TOSHIO  Joetsu University of Education, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (80134766)
NAKANO YASUO  Joetsu University of Education, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (60042686)
KOGANEI MASAMI  Joetsu University of Education, 学校教育学部, 教授 (00014746)
Project Period (FY) 1985 – 1986
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
KeywordsInstructional Observation / Teaching Practice / Pre- and Post Training / Category System / Protcol / プロトコール / 評定尺度
Research Abstract
In the present paper, we report that we have developed a suport system for classroom observation.Student teacher learn and reseave pre- and post training about a method of classroom observation. This system have five courses. 1.a system for describing the interaction between learner and circumstances, 2.a system for rating the instructional behaviors, 3.a system for describing protocol by video equipment, 4.a system for analysing teaching purpose ,strategies and tactics, 5.a system for analysing instructional behaviors by category system. In our tryoutit is found that this system is available for suporting of classroom observation for stodent teachers.