Project/Area Number |
60580233
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | Faculty of Education, Fukui University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Tetsuro Controlled generally, 教育学部, 教授 (90135096)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOJIMA Eiichiro Worked together, 教育学部, 助教授 (20000086)
MATSUKI Kenichi Worked together, 教育学部, 助教授 (10157282)
TERAOKA Hideo Worked together, 教育学部, 助教授 (90115303)
IBARAYA Yoshio Worked Together, 教育学部, 教授 (60020096)
FUJIKAWA Kazuyoshi Worked together, 教育学部, 教授 (40020143)
山崎 愛世 福井大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (30115307)
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | Teaching Skill / Teachers Education / Pre-Service Prctice teaching Micrteaching / Studend Lesson Appraisawl Guide / マイクロレッスン / 授業評価 / 授業分析 / 授業観察能力 / 教師の訓練プログラム / 教育実習事前指導 |
Research Abstract |
In Fukui University, from 1957, Pre-Service of teaching practice was developed. In this study, we improved the curri culum of the pre-training of teaching practice, esepecially we improved micro tea ching. We made a micro the ching of new style. We made clear teachers porformance skills, and a new "Studend Lesson Appraisal Guide" for evalnation of skill learning atlainment. We made clear numerical relations between microteaching and attainment of skill learning by analysis of these studend lesson appraisal guides, We made clear that (1) Repeating microteaching exactty progress teaching skills, esepecially obsevational abilily of instrsuction (2) Selections of Topics of microteaching are necessary to attain of skill learning. (3) Sefl evaluaitons are generally lower than others-evaluations.