Project/Area Number |
60580254
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Research |
Principal Investigator |
UMENO Kunio National Institute for Educational Research, その他, 研究員 (00132689)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SARUTA Yuji National Institute for Educational Research, 科学教育研究センター, 研究員 (70178820)
SHIMONO Hiroshi National Institute for Educational Research, 科学教育研究センター, 地学教育研究室長 (30142631)
TOGASHI Yutaka National Institute for Educational Research, 指導普及部, 指導室長 (40141981)
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
Keywords | Secondary Education / Biology Education / Upper Secondary School / Minimum Essentials / 高等学校 |
Research Abstract |
1. The purpose of the research is to find out what are "Minimum Essentials" for biology education in upper secondary schools. 2.We had analysed contents in domestic and foreign textbooks of high school biology, and made a list of items of the contents. 3. We obtained information through a questionnaire about the contents of high school biology. 4. We have printed a report on the questionnaire.