| Project/Area Number |
60810008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
考古学(含先史学)
| Research Institution | NARA NATIONAL CULTURAL PROPERTIES RESEARCH INSTITUTE |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Taisaku Nara National Cultural Properties Research Institute Center for Archaeological Operations, Research Department Chief Researcher, その他, その他 (20000482)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Hiroyuki PASCO Co,Ltd. Measuring Section Chief Engineering, 計測課, 主任技師
OKAMURA Atsushi Kyoto University,The Department of Technology, Traffic Civil Engineering, Assist, 工学部交通土木工学科, 助手 (30026265)
NISHIMURA Yasushi Nara National Cultural Properties Research Institute Center for Archaeological O, 埋蔵文化財センター研究指導部, 発掘技術研究室長 (80000488)
KIMATA Keizo Nara National Cultural Properties Research Institute Center for Archaeological O, 埋蔵文化財センター研究指導部, 測量研究室長 (30099957)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
| Keywords | Photogrammetry / Hanging Equipment / Camera Mount / Metric Camera / Non Metric Camera / はねつるべ / 住居址 / 解析図化機 / 直接線形変換 / 架台 |
| Research Abstract |
It is the purpose of this study to develop the photogrphic systems in order to make the feature map of whiich extent is about the site of pit dwelling by photogrammetric technique. 1. Camera Selection Each accuracy taken by Bronica,Hasselblad, Mamiya, Pentax645 or Pentax6 4 with wide angle lens was examined. By the former technique, it is under / of the metric camera and is not adequate ro the practical use, but using the Direct Linear Transformation, it is improved upon / to / , this is good enough to use. There is little difference with each camera, and the camera having the equipment to keep away the film curling performs efficiently. 2. Hanging Equipment The microphone boom was remodeled into the well sweep style camera hanging equipment. The length of boom is 8m. Take the maximam angle of elavation 55゜, and the camera position can be brought up 8m high from the surface. 3. Camera Mouut The camera mount to be able to turn on an optical axis was constructed. Camera can be installed on it vertically and horizontally aginst the surface, which makes possible to photograph the wall. 4. Plotting Test The site of pit dwelling in Nagano was taken a photograph by that equipment with the metric and non metric camera. These photos were plotted and the plotting accuracy was compared with, In plan, there is no discrepancy, but in the contour map, there is a little discrepancy which can be tolerant of. Besides, there is no problem about the assembly and the operation of the hanging equipment.