Project/Area Number |
60850078
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
計測・制御工学
Research Institution | Kyushy Institur te of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
JIRO YAMASAKI (1987) Faculty of engineering, Kyushu Institute of Technology, 工学部, 助教授 (40108668)
毛利 佳年雄 九州工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10037814)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
RYUZO UEDA Faculty of engineering, Kyushu Institute of Technology, 工学部二部, 教授 (60039120)
KANEO MOHRI faculty of engineering, Hyushu institule of Technology faculty of engineering, N, 工学部(昭和62年10月より名古屋大学・工学部・教授), 教授 (10037814)
山崎 二郎 九州工業大学, 工学部, 助教授 (40108668)
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | Amprphoud magmetic material, / sensor / multivibrator / large Barkhausen effect / Matterucci effect / magnetic encoder / mechanocardiogram / 生体マイクロバイブレーション / 零磁歪 / 高磁歪 / センサ,大バルクハウゼン効果 / 磁界センサ / 心機図センサ / トルクセンサ / 非晶質磁性体 / アモルファス磁性体 / マルチバイブレータ / マグネトメータ / エンコーダ / 心機図 / モータ |
Research Abstract |
1. Constitution of high-performacne sensor devices. (1) Reinforcement of the large barkhabusen and Matteucci effects in amorphous wires: These effects were remarkably reinforced through cold drawing followed by tension annealing ot torsion annealing ofr amorphous magnetostrictive wires. The figure of metir ep/1* (ep: Matteucci volrage, and 1*: veitical length of the wire) became about 200 times that of as prepared wires. (2) Inverter current sensors: More than 6 pairs of amorphous microcores were set atound a condictour wire to detect noncontactly the wire current canelling external disturbance filds. A negative feedback multivebrator cirucuit was used for stable current detection fot the core temperature variation of - 200 to 200 ゜C. (3) Sinusoidal magnetic encoder: 100 pairs of amorphous microcores were set around a 100-pole ring magnet for detection of accurate sinusoidal leakage fulux along to cancellations of irregulat distribution of field strength at each pole, indluence of the off-center motion of the shagr, and external disrurbance field. (4) Shafr torque sensor: An accurate torque sensor detecting a twisted angle between two points of a shaft of as small as 0.002゜ was constituted. At each point, a star-shaped amorphous core facing a multi-pole ring magnet was fixed. 2. Sensing of microvibrations at a hnuman body skin: The mictovibrations of 0.1 - 300 um were stabley detected using a non-contact magnet displacement sensor with and amorphous star shaped core. These data would be important information for giagnosis of heart deseases and bllod circulation system.