| Project/Area Number |
60860012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
製造化学・食品
| Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MEGURO Hiroshi Faculty of Agriculture, Tohoku University, 農学部, 教授 (30005590)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIDA Yoshihiro Faculty of Agriculture, Tohoku University, 農学部, 助手 (80183896)
OHRUI Hiroshi Faculty of Agticulture, Tohoku University, 農学部, 助教授 (20100050)
鈴木 建夫 東北大学, 農学部, 助手 (80005652)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | N-(9-Acridinyl)maleinide / thiol / 9-Bromomethylacridine / fruorometry / Carboxylic acid / fat / 脂肪 / 高速液体クロマトグラフィー / セレノール / N-(9-アクリニジル)マレイミド / セレノシステイン / ゼレノシスチン / メチオニン-γ-リアーゼ / リポ酸 / 螢光分析 |
| Research Abstract |
Two fluorometry based on 1:N(9-Acridinyl)maleimide (NAM) for SH,SeH and SO_2 and 2:9-Bromomethylacridine (9-BrMA) for RCOOH were developed. (1) A new synthetic method for NAM was developed. The yield was greatly improved. (2) A new fluorometric reaction of NAM and SeH was developed. Electrical reaction of -Se-Se- to SeH was combined new dluorometry of seleno cysteins was designed. (3) NAM fluotometry was used in enzymatic analysis of methionine after convertion to homocysteind. (4) A new fruorometric reagent 9-BrMa was used to label carboxylic acid on high performance liquid chromatography. The hydrolysis was also designed to determine the carboxylic acid composition of fat.