| Project/Area Number |
60870039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Radiation science
| Research Institution | NAGOYA CITY UNIVERCITY,MEDICAL SCHOOL |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUO Michimasa Associate profess, Nagoya City University, Medical School, 医学部, 助教授 (90093533)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KONO Michio Prafessor, Kobe University, School of Medical, 医学部, 教授 (60030938)
MIZUTANI Masaru Assistant, Nagoya City University, Medical School, 医学部, 助手 (60200002)
BANNO Tatsuo Lecburer, Nagoya City University, Medical Shcool, 医学部, 講師 (50117850)
OBA Satoru Professot Nagoya City University, Medical School, 医学部, 教授 (80115469)
田内 胤泰 名古屋市立大学, 医学部, 助手 (10154725)
丹羽 幸吉 名古屋市立大学, 医学部, 助手 (30172737)
三村 三喜男 名古屋市立大学, 医学部, 講師 (70128677)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Respiratory gating apparatus like an air-jacket / respicratory gating(呼吸同期)MRI / MRI / 呼吸同期 / 呼吸性移動 / air jacket / 呼吸運動 / エアージャケット |
| Research Abstract |
In order to obtain a clear MR(Magnetic Resonance) image, we developped a new apparatus like and air-jacke for the respiratory gating in obtaining MRI data. It was proved by our study that, cardiac briggreing and respiratory gating using our apparatus are contributable to reduce the noise, which is due to the cardiac motion and the respivatory mavement.