Project/Area Number |
60870088
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
医学一般
Research Institution | Institute of Medical Electronics, Faculty of Medicine, University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
IMACHI Kou (1986-1987) Inst. of Med. Electr. Faculty of Mde., Univ. of Tokyo Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (10010076)
中島 正治 (1985) 東京大学, 医, 助手 (90164194)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIMASA Iwao Research Center for Advanced Science and Technology, Univ. of Tokyo Associate Pr, 先端科学技術研究センター, 助教授 (30010028)
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | Medical Image Processing / Image Diagnosis / Knowledge Data Base / Knowledge acquistion / Thermography / Color Image Processing / カラー画像処理 / 顕微画像処理 / 顕微画像 / 生理機能画像 / 診断過程 / 知識ベースシステム / マン・マシン・インターフェース知識獲得 / サーモグラフィ画像処理 / リモートセンシング / カラー画像 / 高次生体機能 / 画像処理 / スーパーミニコン |
Research Abstract |
The objiective of thie study is summatized as follows. (1) Development of the method to represent physical function as images with remote rensed medical images which include physiological function. (2) Development of the the database which consist of physiological functional images and the process to convert medical images into physiological functional images. In this research, subjects at floows are studied. (1) Development of prototype of Medical Work Station(MWS) which can process multi-dimensional medical data including graphic data. (2) Measurement, visualization and diagnosis of the peripheral circulatory function with thermogram. (3) Visualization and diagnosis of the preipheral autonomic nerve function with thermogram. (4) Analysis od color information on medical inages. (5) Development of the method of the automatic knowledge acquisition from interactive image processing sessions and construction of the database of images and knowledga.