Project/Area Number |
60880030
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA Tetsuo Kyoto University of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10027683)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIGASHIDA Mitsuhiro Siga University, Lecturer, 教育学部, 講師 (00127010)
HIROKI Masanori Kyoto University of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30115977)
長谷川 治夫 京都市青少年科学センター, 指導主事
KITAMURA Seiichi Siga University, Profess, 教育学部, 教授 (00115750)
HASEGAW Haruo Kyoto Municipal Science Center for Youth, Supervisor
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
Keywords | Environmental education / Module / 教材開発 / 水環境と人間生活 / 環境教育 / 手引書 |
Research Abstract |
The forty - eight modules on environmental education were developed for elementary and secondary school students. The modules provide schools with learning activities for helping understand the connection between the water-environment and the human life through. To make practical application of the activity-modules, students can gain a better understanding of the areas through their own experiences. Each modules contain as follows: 1)FOR STUDENTS : (1)Objective of action (2)Materials (3)Action (4)What do you think? (5)Branching out 2)FOR TEACHERS : (1)Objective of instruction (2)Overview (3)Site requirements (4)Optimal group size (5)Season (6)Time (8)Educational evaluation (9)Points for guidance (10)Literature (11)Datas