| Project/Area Number |
61065003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Specially Promoted Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
HONDA Kenichi (1987-1988) Faculty of Engineering, Kyoto University, 工学部, 教授 (60013091)
田伏 岩夫 (1986) 京大, 工学部, 教授 (80025907)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IYODA Tomokazu Faculty of Engineering, Kyoto University, 工学部, 助手 (90168534)
KURODA Yasuhisa Faculty of Engineering, Kyoto University, 工学部, 助手 (00111930)
YAMAMURA Kazuo Faculty of Engineering, Kyoto University, 工学部, 助手 (80108761)
SAITO Isao Faculty of Engineering, Kyoto University, 工学部, 助教授 (20026082)
清水 剛夫 京都大学, 工学部, 助教授 (10025893)
本多 健一 京都大学, 工学部, 教授 (60013091)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | self-organization / molecular recognition / ultimate multi-functions / multi-modification / interrecognition / spramolecular system / flux conjugation / 最適配列 / 超高秩序分子システム / 化学分子認識原理 / 多量修飾原理 / 流束変換 / 信号増幅機能 / 理想的接点接続法 / 分子認識 / 超分子系 / 流束 / 受容 / 制御 / 変換 / 蓄積 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of the present study is to constitute highly organized supramolecular systems having ultimate multi-functions, on the basis of the principles of molecular recognition and multi-modification. 1 Based on the principle of molecular recognition, the following subjects are investigated. (1) Precise analyses of interaction between fluxed for design of supramolecular system consisting of multi-component and multi-phase. (2) Multiple and precise recognition for structure and base sequence of DNA, and its artificial construction. (3) Aftificial enzyme controlling electron and molecular fluxed by the interrecognition. (4) Inter-phasic electron transfer in artificial liposome fhrough flux conjugation to optimize electron and molecular fluxes. (5) Supramolecular system of informational conversion by monolayer responsive for molecular recognition and photo-responsive aftificial liposome. (6) Responsive function of molecular assembly having self-organization. 2 Based on the principle of multi-modification, the following subjects are investigated. (1) Design for multi-mode chemical signal transducer. (2) Structual consideration of intermolecular electron transfer kinetics, and twophoton energy-transfer-type sensitization of semiconductor catalyst/electrode. (3) Structual control of conducting polymer matrices by langmuir blodgett technique and electropolymerization by potential sweep method. (4) Functionalization and hybridization of conducting polymer through anodic doping proocess.