Research on the Historical Development of the "Huangdi Neijing Taisu"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61300010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 広領域
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Keiji  Research Institute for Humanistic Studies,Kyoto University,Prof., 人文科学研究所, 教授 (10027542)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARAI Shinji  Research Institute for Humanistic Studies, Kyoto University, Assist. Prof., 人文科学研究所, 助手 (40184254)
TANAKA Tan  Research Institute for Humanistic Studies, Kyoto University, Assoc. Prof., 人文科学研究所, 助教授 (90000306)
赤堀 昭  昭太郎漢方製薬研究所, 所長 (60024212)
TAKASHIMA Bunichi  Meiji College of Oriental Medicine, Prof., 教授 (70123495)
KATSUMURA Tetsuya  Research Institute for Humanistic Studies, Kyoto University, Assoc. Prof., 人文科学研究所, 助教授 (50066411)
AKABORI Akira  Kotaro Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Director
坂出 祥伸  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (30067574)
麥谷 邦夫  京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教授 (90114678)
森村 謙一  大阪府立東淀川高等学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
KeywordsMedical Thought in Ancient China / Chinese Medical Science / Acupuncture Medicine / Huangdi Neijing Taisu / Comments by Yang Shang shan / Codices in the Ninnaji Temple / Taoism / 医学的古典のデータベース / 医学の古典 / 黄帝内経太素 / 伝統医学 / 鍼灸 / 湯薬 / 楊上善 / 漢字電算機処理 / 仁和寺蔵抄本
Research Abstract
We undertook a systematic research of the history of medicine in ancient China. Using "Huangdi Neijing Taisu", we made a translation and commentary attempting to scrupulously edit the original text. Our aim is to re-create the authentic text, and for this purpose we have, to date, built a "Huangdi Neijing Taisu" data bace, using both the original text and the commentary on this work by Yang shangshan, and have compiled a concordance.
The reports of this research are (1) YAMADA, Keiji, KATSUMURA, Tetsuya (ed.); The Index of Huangdi Neijing Taisu using codeces in the Nimmaji Temple (First Draft). (2) YAMADA, Keiji (ed); Reports of the Studies on the Historical Development of Medicine in Ancient China.