| Project/Area Number |
61301042
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Komazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
TOKORO Rikio Komazawa Uni. Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30052418)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSIHARA Kenichiro Seizo Uni. Assistant Prof., 文芸学部, 助教授 (70166990)
MIYAMOTO Kesao Musasi Uni. Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (40015889)
HIROSE Ryoko Komazawa Uni. Full-time Lecturser, 文学部, 講師 (20199128)
HANUKI Masai Komazawa Uni. Prof., 文学部, 教授 (50052444)
SUGIYAMA Hirosi Komazawa Uni. Prof., 文学部, 教授 (00013235)
長谷川 伸三 小樽商大, 商学部, 教授 (50002994)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | The process of the Establishment of Kinsei Kokka / Tokugawa Goverment in the Early Shogunate Era / The Power in Tokugawa / hand Survey and the Ruleby the Early Tokugawa / 初期徳川氏の検地と農民支配 / 三河松平氏と徳川将軍家 / 国人領主制 / 江戸幕府創業史 / 江戸幕府職制 / 幕閣の構造 / 近世前期の農村構造 / 村と宮座 / 徳川氏の宗教と宗派 / 村落構造と分附記載 |
| Research Abstract |
We have researched on the growth of Tokugawa Goverment, from the 15th century to the 17th. The summary of our researches, written in the achievewent report to the Grant-in-aid for scientific research consists of the following three parts, 1) On the family of Matsudaira - Tokugawa in the Sengoku Period. 2) On a village Katsuta, Tsuzuki county, Musashi Province, in the Early Edo Era. 3) Catalogue of the communal docuents of Awaji Village, Yasu County, Omi Province, from the Last medieval Age to the Early Modern Age; and a study of these documents. P.S. The results of our researches, edited by the Head Investigator, will be published in March, 1990, by Yoshikawa Kobunkan.