| Project/Area Number |
61301058
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
文学一般(含文学論・比較文学・西洋古典)
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAKAWA Sukehiro Prof. Univ.of Tokyo, 教養学部, 教授 (80012368)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAKINO Yoko Assistant Prof. Seijo Univ., 経済学部, 助教授 (70165687)
TUCHIYA Naoto Assistant Prof. Univ.of Tokai, 文学部, 助教授 (60147113)
INOUE Ken Assistant Prof. Univ.of Kyoto, 教養部, 助教授
KAWAMOTO Koji Assistant Prof. Univ.of Tokyo, 教養学部, 助教授 (10012478)
KAWANISHI Susumu Prof. Univ.of Tokyo, 教養学部, 教授 (40012299)
土屋 直人 東海大学, 文学部, 専任講師
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Autobiography / Ego / I.novel / Father and Son / Mother and Son / Takamura Kotaro / Lafcadio Hearn / ラフカディオ・ハーン / 小泉八雲 / 甘え / 自伝 / 親と子 / 伝記 / 人間の自己形成 / 個我 / エゴ / 家父長的権威 |
| Research Abstract |
Autobiographies, both Japanese and foreipn, have been put into analysis. Problems of conflict between fatiere and sone have been closed up. The relationship between children and mothers have been examined as it exercised a considerable infeuence on the formation of children's attitude towards others. The example of Takamura Kotaro his father koun has been treated in detail. His poetical works have been avelytically studies. The case of Lafcadio Hearn, especially his relationship with his mother as well as his Japanese wife have been examined.