| Project/Area Number |
61301066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
経済事情及び政策学
| Research Institution | Tokyo University |
Principal Investigator |
HAYASHI Takehisa Tokyo University, 経済学部, 教授 (60012134)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HARA Kaira Tokyo University, 経済学部, 教授 (70012127)
INOKI Takenori Osaka University, 経済学部, 教授 (00107111)
ISHI Hiromitsu Hitotsubashi University, 経済学部, 教授 (60017530)
AMAKAWA Akira Yokohama Kokuritsu University, 経済学部, 教授 (10009813)
NAKAMURA Takafusa Ochanomizu University, 家政学部, 教授 (80012243)
三和 良一 青山学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90082669)
山崎 広明 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 教授 (80013019)
五十嵐 武士 東京大学, 法学部, 教授 (60009818)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Economic policy in the occupied period / 経済安定本部 / 占領期 / 占領軍総司令部(GHQ,SCAP) / 経済政策 |
| Research Abstract |
The main purpose of this project is to put in order and to make microfilms of the papers and documents which were made or recieved at the Economic Stabilization Board (Keizai Antei Honbu) During the period of occupation. Those documents have extraordinary precious value as the data for the analysis of the economic policy in that period. But they are kept in the Economic Planning Agency in out of order and are getting fragile day by day. Whithin years, we worry, it would become impossible to use and read them. Each of the members of this project takes his part in putting in order the stuffs. They made plans to perform the task and they directed the assistants to make catalogue of the stuffs. After that, we ordered to make microfilms to a film-maker. During two years of our project, we could make almost 300 reels of microfilms as follows; (1)Domestic Research : 14 reels (2)Foreign Research : 15 reels (3)Economic Control : 12 reels (4)Labor : 13 reels (5)Industry : 40 reels (6)Economic Plan : 21 reels (7)Foreign Economic Research : 28 reels (8)Trade, Exchange, Capital : 20 reels (9)Agriculture, Food : 32 reels (10)Price : 9 reels (11)Dissolution of Zaibatsu : 1 reels (12)Transportation : 14 reels (13)Economic Policy : 81 reels (14)Construction : 30 reels