The conditions of guaranteed employment and community reorganization.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61301069
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 経済事情及び政策学
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
KUROKAWA Toshio  Keio University. Department of economic,professor, 経済学部, 教授 (80050970)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIROE Akira  Sapporo-gakuin University. Department of commercial sciences,assistant professor, 商学部, 助教授 (80181197)
TOMIZAWA Kenji  The institute of economic research Hitotsubasi University,professor, 経済研究所, 教授 (30017660)
ABE Makoto  Oita University Department of economic,assistant professor, 経済学部, 助教授 (80159441)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsGuaranteed employment / Community reorganization / Job creation / 労働者協同組合 / 地域づくりと仕事おこし運動 / 労働者協同組合運動 / 産業空洞化と地域経済
Research Abstract
The object of this study is to make clear the conditions of guaranteed employment and community reorganization. Special emphasis is put on the attcmpt of job creation by community people. which we now see in some parts of Japan. The survey on this problem was done in Hikari City Yamaguchi Prefecture in September 1986. The results of the study has been published in our report,the content of which are as follows. (1) How to analyze the problem of guaranteed employment and community reorganization. (2) Economic structure and community development policy of Hikari City. (3) Reasons of unemployment in Hikari City. (4) Employment policy of Hikari City. (5) Social movements for employment in Hikari City. (6) Perspective of guarateed employment and community reorganization.