Diffusion of technology in housing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61301081
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 建築計画・都市計画
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
TATSUMI Kazuo  KYOTO UNIVERSITY ・ faculty of engineering ・ professor, 工学部, 教授 (50025839)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KISHIMOTO Yukiomi  OSAKA KYOIKU UNIVERSITY ・ faculty of edcation ・ associate professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90116153)
SUGIMOTO Sigeru  TOKYO KASEIGAKUIN UNIVERSITY ・ faculty of domestic science ・ associate professor, 家政学部, 助教授 (60106771)
OHGAKI Naoaki  HOKKAIDO ENGINEERING UNIVERSITY ・ faculty of engineering ・ professor, 工学部, 教授 (90048041)
AKIYAMA Tetsukazu  KYOTO UNIVERSITY ・ faculty of engineering ・ instructor, 工学部, 助手 (30111917)
TOHIGUCHI Mamoru  KYOTO UNIVERSITY ・ faculty of engineering ・ associate professor, 工学部, 助教授 (50026366)
石原 清行  金沢工業大学, 工学部, 助教授 (90064451)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
KeywordsDiffusion / 普及 / 住宅計画 / 生産 / 供給 / 技術
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to thorize the structure of the diffusion for the techniques of housing planning, production and supply. The study consists of two parts. The first is the theoretical research on the structure of the diffusion. The second is the analysis of the structure of the diffusion based on the investigation into the actual conditions. This part is divided two, further. The former is the analysis of several aspects for housing, the latter is the case studies of typical regions. 1.Theoretical research on the structure of diffusion Study on the theory of diffusion and its application to the housing field. 2. The structure of diffusion at the aspects of planning, proguction and supply through the investigation into the actual conditions. 1) planning trchnique : development process of the housing planning theory 2) Production technique : a. changing process of ordinary timber housing production system b. diffusion process of prefabricated housing production system c. accepting process of new technology in regional housing builders 3) supply technique : diffusion process of condominium houses for sale 3. The structure of diffusion at typical region through the investigation into the actual conditions. 1) Hokkaido area : diffusion process of the housing construction techniques for the cold temperature 2) Noto area : changing process of the traditional and regional housing production and planning system influenced by modern technique