| Project/Area Number |
61301091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | OKAYAM University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKADA Sadako OKAYAMA University, 教育学部, 教授 (80032762)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKU Chieko OKAYMA-Ken Junior College, Inetruetor, 講師 (50123625)
KONDOH Nobuko Chugoku Junior College, Associate Pro., 助教授 (20195902)
OHASAHI Toshiko Chugoku Junior College, Associate Pro., 助教授 (40194261)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | 生活管理と家族福祉 |
| Research Abstract |
The main objective of this study is to invertigate anel analyze the valuejudgment and evaluation for the preaent family living. and also the anticipate toward changing the enviroments of fammily living and social conditions in the future. To achive this gool we sent out questionnaires about the worth living, the laisure time Activities, improving one's heateh,to people living in Okaysma Prefecture. The results are as fallows. 1) There is a health consciousnecs taking fundamental eonditions to be given and known, Nutrition and food-additine etc., for Maintenance q an afflucnt living. 3) About the worth living in the life they are thinking to have tasts and the learning for long-life education. But it could not find out the cocial act ivit ivities (like a valuntecr work).