| Project/Area Number |
61302034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Aerospace engineering
| Research Institution | University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Shigeo University of Tokyo, 工学部, 教授 (30010698)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIURA Koryo Institute of Space and Astronautical Sciences, 教授 (40013635)
KOGA Tatsuzo Tsukuba University, 構造工学系, 教授 (60153508)
MATSUZAKI YUJI Nogoya University, 工学部, 教授 (70175602)
SUMI Seinosuke Kyushu University, 工学部, 教授 (10037947)
TANAKA Kichinosuke Kyoto University, 工学部, 教授 (90025792)
末益 博志 上智大学, 理工学部, 助教授 (20134661)
名取 通弘 宇宙科学研究所, 助教授 (00013722)
平野 陽一 東京大学, 工学部, 助教授 (40013669)
近藤 恭平 東京大学, 工学部, 教授 (20011190)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Structural Dynamics / Structural Vibration / Composite Material / 構造力学 / 航空宇宙 |
| Research Abstract |
Many research subjects of structural dynamics in the aerospace field have been studied. Research subjects written in the research report are listed below. 1. Longitudinal Vibration Test of Structural Model of Liquid Propellant Launch Vehicle. 2. An Approach to Structure/Control Simultaneous Optimization for Large Flexible Spacecraft. 3. Analysis and Experiment of Vibration of Beam with Kink. 4. Adaptive Planer Truss Structures and Their Vibration Characteristics. 5. Thermally-Induced Bending Vibration of Booms having Tip Mass. 6. Flutter Experiment of a Blast Pipe with Initial Deflection. 7. Modeling of High Subsonic Unsteady Aerodynamic Force for Active Control Technology. 8. Microscopic Inner Materials Damage due to Two Level Fatigue in Composites. 9 Vibration Characteristics of Composites Plate with Delamination. 10. Bending and Vibration of CFRP-faced Rectangular Sandwich Plates. 11. Vibration of Rotating Ring with Elastic Support. 12. Vibration Property of Circular Cylindrical She
… More
ll Filled with Liquid Responded to Longitudinal Excitation (2nd Report) Nonlinear Analysis by Finite Element Method. 13. Influence of Digitalization in Vibration Control of Flexible Structure. 14. Influence of the Position of Sencor and Actuator on the Vibration Control of a Free Free Beam. 15. Large Deformation of Rigid-Plastic Circular Arch Beam. 16. Deformation and Damage of CFRP Laminates under Lateral Impact Load. 17. Mechanics of Deformation of Rotating Fan Blade due to Impact. 18. Response of Circular Plates to Thermal Impact. 19. Breathing Vibrations of a Liquid-Filled Circular Cylindrical Shell. 20. Microscopic Inner Damage Correlated with Mechanical Property Degradation due to Simulated Fatigue Loading in Metal Matrix Composites. 21. Vibration Property of Composite Panel with Inter-laminar Delamination (2nd Report). 22. Reexamination of Response Characteristics of a Two-DimensionalWing Subjected to Air Turbulence Near Flutter Boundary. 23. Exact Formula of Kernel Function of Intergral Equation in Laplace Domain in the Non-Planer Lifting Surface Theory. 24. Survey on the Data of Ground Vibration Test of Aeroplane. 25. Structure/Control Simultaneous Optimization of Spacecraft under Consideration of Uncertainties. 26. Unstable Motion of Tethered Sub-Satellite due to Inclination of atmospheric Density. 27. Thermally-Induced Bending Vibration of a Thin-Walled Beam Caused by Radiant Heating. 28. Behavior of Large Deformation of a Pipe Having Intital Deflection due to Internal Air Flow. 29 Experiment and Analysis of Large Deformation of an Element of Flexible Structure. 30. Vibration of Two Systems Composed of Beam and Plate. 31. Deployable Truss Beam Structural Models. 32. Research and development of the Tension Truss Antenna. Less