| Project/Area Number |
61302048
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
計測・制御工学
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ICHIKAWA ASTUNOBU Tokyo Institute of Technology Professor, 総合理工学研究科, 教授 (60016714)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HISAMUTA Tomiji Waseda University, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (20063620)
HASEGAWA Kensuke Tokyo Institute of Technology , Professor, 工学部, 教授 (80016302)
KODAMA Shinzo Osaka University , Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50028990)
KASAMI Tadao Osaka University , Professor, 基礎工学部, 教授 (50029378)
ONAGA Kenji Hiroshima University, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90029869)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Net theory / Petri nets / Timed Petri net / Stochastic Petri net / 離散 / 事象システム / ペトリネット / 時間ペトリネット / 離散事象システム / 階層性 / 活性;有界性 |
| Research Abstract |
Concurrent parallel dicsrete event systems are very often observed in the real-life systems and are viewed as a very important class of the systems. The net theory which is the generalization of the Petri net theory has been recognized to be an effective mean in modeing, analyzing and synthesizing the systems. This research project aims at, with organizing academic research peoples in this field, making progress of the net theory and developing the systematic way of its application to the real-life systems. During the course of the research project, five workshops have been conducted which involved not only people in this reserach project but also many other reseach peoples from academy as well people from industry. Major progress has been made in the following four areas: modeling discrete evevt systems by the Petri net and its related models: the descriptive power of some types of the Petri nets and its related models are investigated and compared with some other models;analysis of various thpe of problems in the net models; some of the important properties of the net such as the reachability, liveness, boudedness, inariances and some other, was investigated; poeration of the nets: invariance of some properties during the poeration of the netas,such as contraction, reduction and liveness and boundedness have been investigated; application of the net model to the real-life systems; a systematic way of the application of the net theory to the suchduling problem, the production systems, communication protcol analysis and other systems are conducted and tested.