Estimation of Particulate concentration in Biological Clean Poerating Room
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61302068
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 建築環境・環境工学
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
FUJII S.  Tokyo Institute of Techology, 工学部, 助教授 (60126282)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TARUMI H.  Tokyo Institute of technology, 工学部, 助手 (70163706)
TAKAHASHI Y.  University of Tokyo, 医学部, 助手 (30107669)
NIREI T.  Nippon Institute of Technology, 工学部, 助教授 (70049675)
TSUZUKI M.  University of Tokyo, 医学部, 教授 (30010169)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsBiological Clean Operating Room(BCOR) / 浮遊微粒子 / 浮遊細菌 / みかけの換気回数
Research Abstract
The purpose of this report is to estmate a method for design of biological clean operating room. The influence of door opening upon the characteristics of particulate concentration is mainly studied. This report is summerized as follows; (1) The influence of door opening is investigated and discussed in terms of indoor concentration levels. (2) The contamination mechanism of biological clean room is also studied in airflow profile. (3) The correlation between airborne particulate and airborne bacteria is investigated.