| Project/Area Number |
61302075
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
林産学
| Research Institution | Tokyo Noko University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Masaharu (1987) Tokyo Noko University . Faculty of Agriculture, 農学部, 教授 (90126293)
浅野 猪久夫 (1986) 農工大, 農学部, 教授 (60023371)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKANO Takeshi Tokyo University . Faculty of Agricultute, 医学部, 教授 (80126234)
中尾 哲也 島根大学, 農学部, 助手 (00180240)
SATO Koji Nagoya University . Faculty of Agriculture, 農学部, 教授 (60023420)
松浦 邦男 京都大学, 工学部, 教授 (70025823)
東 修三 京都府立大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (20046402)
SADO Takeshi Kyoto University . Faculty of Agriculture (00026494)
TAKAHASHI Akira Shimane University . Faculty of Agriculture (80032548)
KITAYAMA Shigeru Tokyo Noko University . Faculty of Agriculture (10026502)
竹村 冨男 名古屋大学, 農学部, 教授 (90014919)
山田 正 京都大学, 木材研究所, 教授 (10027154)
岡野 健 東京大学, 農学部, 教授 (30011927)
岡島 達雄 名古屋工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30024243)
則元 京 京都大学, 木材研究所, 助教授 (20027163)
鈴木 正治 東京農工大学, 農学部, 教授 (90126293)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Thermal transmission / Moisture condensation / Moisture permeability / Tapping-machine / Sound transmission Ioss / Psychological images / Surface characteristics / 木肌色 / 節のイメージ / 室温変動率 / 調温 / 透湿 / 結露 / タッピング / 歩行者 / マウスの輪廻行動 / 肝臓酵素活性 / 温度調節機能 / 線形熱湿気方程式 / 固体音 / 熱放射率 / フリッカー値 / 表皮・層内反射 |
| Research Abstract |
In order to get good thermal resistance, the thick wooden walls were designed and they have a high capacity of keeping plenty of heat and room temperature unchangeacle. Relative humidity in a room with inside wall sheathing of hygroscopic wood does not change because of water-vapor adsorption or desorption enough.Therefore, Controlling of temperature and relative humidity were conducted in a room. We always observe the water dripping on the inner surface of the windows and the north side wall. It was possible to predict the moisture condensation in a wooden wall. Foot-step noises genorated on the second floor and transmitted to the first floor were investigated. Some methods to abate sound generated by impact load were found. The influence of knots on psychologicsl images of panels was investigated. The results suggest that the panols with knots soom to give a natural Imago or atmosphoro.The psychological characteristics of feeling of sliding touch to wood and other internal architectural materials with relation to physical measurement were investigated. The interiors were classified into 7 category. The ddy mice were fed in feeding boxes of three different materials, sugi, concrete, and aluminum. There were some difference in temperature and humidity and number of parturition in each feedind box. In case of human being, they (Japanease) live on the tatami and get comfortable for it's high thermal insulation.