| Project/Area Number |
61304050
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Thoracic surgery
| Research Institution | Keio University, School of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Tadashi Keio University, School of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (30050991)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAJIMA Nobuyuki National Cardiovascular Center, Division Director, 心臓血管外科, 部長 (40241947)
TANABE Tatsuzo Hokkaido University, School of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (50000956)
EGUCHI Shoji Niigata University, School of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (90018367)
HASHIMOTO Akimasa Tokyo Women's Medical College, Professor, 付属日本心臓血圧研究所, 教授 (90075185)
INAGAKI Yoshiaki Chiba University, School of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (80009109)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Dissecting aneurysm of the aorta / Acute aortic dissection / Diagnostic imaging / Hypotensive drug therapy / Closure of the entry / Vascular prosthesis / Reconstruction of the aorta / 累積生存率 / 人口血管 / 大動脈解離 / 脳分離体外循環 / 脊髄麻痺 / 体性感覚誘発電位 / 脊髄誘発電位 |
| Research Abstract |
1) In this research group, policies of selection of diagnosis and treatment for acute aortic dissection were recommended. 1. Steps of selection of diagnostic imaging were discussed. 2. Policies of treatment according to types of dissection, that is type A and B, were discussed and recommended. 3. Factors of emergency surgery were discussed. 4. Methods of operation were classified. 2) 1032 cases of dissecting aneurysm of the aorta treated between 1979 and 1988 were collected from institutes of this research group. Among them, 420 were medical treatment group and 612 were surgical group. The results are as follows; I.HY.I