Research into Allotment of J y Kanji to Varying Learning Stages-Based on Data Based Kanji-related Information-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61410011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 国語学
Research InstitutionThe National Language Research Institute
Principal Investigator
NOMURA Masaaki (1988)  Director-General, Dept.of Language Pedagogy, NLRI, 言語教育研究部, 部長 (60000428)
村石 昭三 (1986-1987)  国立国語研究所, 言語教育研究部, 部長 (80000412)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORO Y ji  Dept.of Language Pedagogy, NLRI, 言語教育研究部・第一研究室, 研究員 (50157939)
SATAKE Hideo  Head, Dept.of Computational Linguistics, NLRI, 言語計量研究部・第二研究室, 室長 (90099911)
SHIMAMURA Naomi  Head, Dept.of Language Pedagogy, NLRI, 言語教育研究部・第一研究室, 室長 (80124189)
MURAISHI Sh z  Professor, Dept.of Education, Saitama University, 教育学部, 教授 (80000412)
HAYASHI Oki  Emeritus Researcher, NLRI, 名誉所員 (20000002)
野村 雅昭  国立国語研究所, 言語計量研究部, 部長 (60000428)
斎賀 秀夫  大妻女子大学, 教授 (30000417)
つる岡 昭夫  国立国語研究所, 言語計量研究部・第二研究室, 室長 (50000427)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywordsj y Kanji / Kanji-related information / database / allotment of j y Kanji to learning stages / aquisition ratio of Kanji / text books / 教科書 / 作文 / データベース化 / 漢字学習指導アンケート / 分類漢字表
Research Abstract
The present study aims at both data-basing information about usage of Joyo Kanji and investigating into allocation of Joyo-kanji to varying learning stages. We have so far nearly finished inputting Kanji-related information and proving operation with the former. In the information which was input into the computer was included that of classified indices based on 'Word List by Semantic Principles', which was added in this Research. The result of the latter, especially that of a research into aquisition ratio of Kanji, has put into light some problems attendant on the apportionment of the current Joyo Kanji.