| Project/Area Number |
61420035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
コンクリート工学・土木材料・施工
| Research Institution | University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
OKAMURA Hajime University of Tokyo, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30010664)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IZUMO Junichiro Kanto Gakuin University, Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (50183166)
MAEKAWA Koichi University of Tokyo, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (80157122)
UEDA Tamon University of Tokyo, Associate Professor, 工学部, 教授助教授 (00151796)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | constitutive law / concrete / reinforced concrete / finite element method / strain rate / cyclic loading / bond-slip / reinforced concrete panel / 鉄筋コンクリート壁 / 引張剛性 / 応力伝達 / 弾塑性破壊 |
| Research Abstract |
We developed the closed-loop system for survo-actuator with temperature control unit. Based on these devices, concrete and reinforced concrete generalized constitutive laws were constructed as follows. 1. Constitutive Law of Plane Concrete (1) The failure criterion under uniaxial tension could be formulated as a function of load duration and temperature. (2) Uniaxial compressive constitutive law which takes into account the loadingpath and time history including strain rate was successfully derived. (3) Multiaxial constitutive equations were unified based on the elasto-plasticand fracture concept. 2. Constitutive Law of Reinforced Concrete (1) We succeeded in deriving bond constitutive laws capable of considering thestrain effect of reinforcing bars on the non-linearlity between local bond and slip. The bond model derived has a wide applicability on various types of loading and boundary conditions, such as one-way and two-way pull-out tests. (2) We succeeded in deriving the cyclic constitutive model for cracked reinforced concrete elements from tension-stiffning of concrete, compressive stiffness model parallel to cracks and shear transfer model across cracks. This model is capable of correctly simulating previously reported data of RC panels. (3) Combining constitutive models in (1) and (2), we developed the finite element program for analyzing reinforced concrete walls. We verified our generalized constitutive law at the structural level and obtained extremely good results.