Project/Area Number |
61420043
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
農業土木
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
MINAMI Isao Professor, Agricultural Engineering Kyoto University, 農学部, 教授 (30026447)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEYAMA Koichi Lecture, Agricultural Engineering Shimane University, 農学部, 講師 (20032625)
KAWACH Toshihiko Assistant, Agricultural Engineering Kyoto University, 農学部, 助手 (50026564)
TORII Kiyoshi Lecture, Agricultural Engineering Kyoto University, 農学部, 講師 (40026563)
FUKUMA Jun Associate Professor, Agricultural Engineering Kyoto Univerrsity, 農学部, 助教授 (80032564)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | Diversion / Buoyancy Effect / Irrigation / 送水損失 / 水利システム / 貯水池群 / 分水精度 / 農業水利 |
Research Abstract |
To improve Water Use System in Japan, we must investigate the improvement method to correct hard work and soft work. To deduce reasonable control structure the Automatic Steady Diversion Apparatus having Buoyancy Effect was invented and the hydraulic accuracy was studied. The major investigated points were as follows. (1) We can diverge the allocated steady water from canal or conduit or conduit or pipe even if there occurs the big variation of depth or pressure in main flow. (2) The apparatus mentioned above was manufactured in practical bases, and the function in the field is under experiment in Aichi-Prefecture.