| Project/Area Number |
61440057
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
General surgery
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
ABE Osahiko Department of Surgery, School of Medicine, Keio University, 医学部外科, 教授 (90051028)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Masakazu Department of Surgery, School of Medicine, Keio University, 医学部外科, 助手 (50142419)
ANDO Nobutoshi Department of Surgery, School of Medicine, Keio University, 医学部外科, 助手 (90101972)
AIKAWA Naoki Department of Surgery, School of Medicine, Keio University, 医学部外科, 助手 (40110879)
ISHIBIKI Kyuya Department of Surgery, School of Medicine, Keio University, 医学部外科, 助教授 (10051236)
SHIMIZU Nobuyoshi Department of Mol. Biology, School of Medicine, Keio University, 医学部分子生物, 教授 (50162706)
小沢 壮治 慶應義塾大学医学部, 外科, 助手 (10169287)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | EGF receptor / bulla / thermal injury / EGF / EGF / 肝再生 / C-myc / Fibroblast Growth Factor / 肝切除 / 肝灌流 / 組織修復 / EGF受容体 / S期細胞 / 増殖作用 / 水疱 / 扁平上皮組織 / 基底細胞 / 傍基底細胞 / Broxiuridine / 創傷治癒 |
| Research Abstract |
I.Epidermal growth facter receptors (EGFR) were overexpressed in parabasal and basal cells of normal squamous tissues, and basal layer cells of lung. EGFR were also overexpressed in all layers of skin with the patients of a pralifertive disease such as psoviasis vubgaris and Bowen. moreover, all DNA replicating cells in esophagus and skin were observed hyperproduction of EGFR. II. A fluid in bulla ky thermal injury had a same proliferative effect for human fibroblast as human serum and plasma. Though FGF showed an additive effect to a fluid in bulla, human serum and plasmd, EGF did to only a fluid in bulla but not serum and plasma. III. The same overexpression of c-myc was observed 60min after liver resection pretreated with or without liver perfusion according to Mortimores method.