The interrelationship between each gut organ modulated by gastrointestinal hormones
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61440060
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Digestive surgery
Research InstitutionKYOTO UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
TOBE Takayoshi  1st Department of Surgery, Faculty of Medicine, Kyoto University. Professor, 医学部, 教授 (70025641)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INOUE Kazutomo  1st Department of Surgery, Faculty of Medicine, Kyoto University. Instructor, 医学部, 講師 (90168435)
YAJIMA Haruaki  Niigata Pharmacy College. Chancellor, 学長 (00025678)
HAMASHIMA Yoshihiro  Kyoto Women College. Chancellor, 学長 (00089103)
安達 秀樹  京都大学, 医学部, 講師 (80093178)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1989
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
Keywordschronic dog with pancreatic and gastric fistulas / chronic dog with biliary, pancreatic and gastric fistulas / splanchnic circulation / gastrointestinal hormones / synthetic human CCK-33 / pancreatoduodenectomy / gallbladder dysfunction after gastrectomy / segmental autotransplantation of the pancreas / 腹部臓器血行動態 / 意識下血行動態 / 合成ヒトCCKー33 / レセプタ- / 移植膵血行動態 / ラ氏島の電顕観察 / 膵分泌 / 胆汁分泌 / CCK / 超音波トランジットタイム血流計 / レーザードップラー血流計 / 意識下血流 / 膵移植 / 意識下膵外分泌 / 意識下胆汁分泌 / 肝胆膵胃腸臓器相関 / 術中臓器血流測定 / 意識下臓器血行動態 / 意識下膵外分泌動態 / 臓器血行動態 / 胃切除 / 胆嚢運動機能
Research Abstract
Summary of research results of this project is as follows. 1) Clarification of the relationship between biliary and pancreatic secretions and the released of gastrointestinal hormones in the conscious state. 2) Clarification of the physiological changes of splanchnic circulation by simultaneous use of laser Doppler flowmetry and ultrasonic transit-time flowmeter. 3) Clarification of the physiological significance of larger molecular forms of CCK 4) Evaluation of Billroth I type of reconstruction as a physiological and pertinent reconstruction procedure after pancreatoduodenectomy in relation to the release of gastrointestinal hormones 5) Clarification of the mechanism of gaubladder dysfunction gastrectomy with special reference to changes of release of gastrointestinal hormones 6) Observation on the relatively well preservation of the hemodynamics of the segmental autotransplanted pancreas.