Project/Area Number |
61450038
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAGI Haruo Professor, Faculty of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (00040064)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | division of educational works / rationalization of school organization / impersonalization of teacher-pupil relation / 教師児童関係の二次化 / 教師児童関係の疎隔化 / 児童組織力の不均衡 / 学校組織の計画化 / 学校組織の文書化 / 学校役割の外注化 |
Research Abstract |
As the family has weakened thier soilizing ability of thier child, the school has been burdened the various role for the child raring and discipline. The school also take the role of academic socialization, which have become more important for the success of the entrace examination. The school must assume various educational role within the limit of time and many resources. If school undertake thier educational role successfully under these condition, it is very important to rationalize the organizational structure of school organization. Especially, the teacher need to perform their educational task more efficiently. The school have a tendency to increase the rationality of school organization and exclude the various irrational factors from the school. Many school activities are carried out under the rigid scheme of school paln. School discipline which train the pupil everyday are intensified for the smooth running of the school organization as a machine. Thus teacher-pupil relationships have lost its personal character and become more impersonal one.