| Project/Area Number |
61450056
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
国語学
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
TAKADA Makoto Assoc. Prof., Institute of Literature and Linguistics, Univ. of TSUKUBA, 文芸言語学系, 助教授 (60000410)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AIZAWA Masao Research-official, Center for the Teaching Japanese as a Foreign Language, Natio, 日本語教育センター, 研究員 (80167767)
NODA Hisashi Assist. Prof., Institute of Lit. and Ling., Univ. of TSUKUBA, 文芸言語学系, 講師 (20144545)
SAKUMA Mayumi Assist. Prof., Institute of Lit. and Ling., Univ. of TSUKUBA, 文芸言語学系, 講師 (30153943)
HORIAGUCHI Sumiko Assist. Prof., Institute of Lit. and Ling., Univ. of TSUKBA, 文芸言語学系, 講師 (00052283)
YUZAWA Tadayuki Assoc. Prof., Institute of Lit. and Ling., Univ. of TSUKUBA, 文芸言語学系, 助教授 (90007162)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | contrastive linguistics / thesaurus / contrastive thesaurus / semantics / contrastive semantics / contrastive lexicology / 日独対照研究 |
| Research Abstract |
1) Purpose: The purpose of the research is to construct a computer readable data-base for the Japanese-German contrastive thesaurus. 2) Results: Approximately ten thousand lexicographical items og German vocabulary and approximately six thousand lexicographical items of Japanese vocabulary were selected and arranged according to the common semantic meta-system which is introduced in " Word List in the Semantic Principles" (National Language Research Institute, 1985). 3) Computer-readable Data-base: These materials were input to the computer file. A record of the file contains such information as a) German lexical item b) its Japanese equivalence,i.e., its translation c) Japanese lexicological item d) the semantic code common to both of the lexical items. 4) Proposal of the results: The results of the research could be proposed in the form of computer-readable media, i.e., FD.