| Project/Area Number |
61450075
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
経済事情及び政策学
| Research Institution | Shimane University |
Principal Investigator |
NAITO Seichiu Shimane University Faculty of Law and Literature Prof., 法文学部, 教授 (90032416)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Shinichi Shimane University Faculty of Education Asistant Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (60108785)
KITAGAWA Izumi Shimane University Faculty of Agricultuer Prof., 法文学部, 教授 (60032546)
HOBO Takehiko Shimane University Faculty of Law and Literature Prof., 法文学部, 教授 (70127497)
KIMURA Takayuki Shimane University Faculty of Law and Literature Prof., 法文学部, 教授 (80108779)
OKAZAKI Katsuhiko Shimane University Faculty of Law and Literature Prof., 法文学部, 教授 (50109245)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Korean Residents in Japan / Cost of the Japan Sea / Korean School in Japan / 朝鮮人連盟 / 朝鮮人学校 / 民族差別 / 在日朝鮮人 / 益田事件 / 在日韓国朝鮮人就業実態調査 / 在日韓国・朝鮮人 / 地域的人口移動 / 在日朝鮮人の職業 / 在日朝鮮人の生活 / 山陰地方 / 過疎問題 |
| Research Abstract |
1. Gather and Arrange Research Materials Rotterring to Local History Books and Newspaper to make clear the Formative Process of Korean Residents on the Cost of the Japan Sea. 2. Find Fact of Korean Residents in Shimane Prefecture and the Living Conditions in Towns and Villages where many settle down 3. Gather each Life stories of Korean Residents in Japan through Individual Interviews with them 4. Analyze Questionoires Statistically Concerning the Actual Working Conditions of Korean Residents in Japan 5. Explain many Problems Caused by the Legal Conditions of Korean Residents in Japan