| Project/Area Number |
61450087
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Kyoto Sangyo University, Collegc of General Liberal Arts and Science Educntion (1987) Kyoto Sangyo University (1986) |
Principal Investigator |
KURIKI Fumio Kyoto sangyo University, Collegc of General Liberal Afts and Science Education,Professor, 教養部, 教授 (30026603)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAMIMATSU Novuhisa Kyto Sangyo University, College of General Liberal Arts and Science Education, L, 教養部, 講師 (70180536)
KASHIWA Hisashi Kyoto Unicersity, Faculty of Agriculture, Lecturer, 農学部, 講師 (70093218)
NAKATA Sunao Kyoto Sangyo University, College of General Liberal Arts and Science Educayon, P, 教養部, 教授 (40180301)
WATAMABE Toshie Kyoto Sargyo Unicersity,Faculty of Business Administration, Prcfessor, 経済学部, 教授 (40065793)
KABAYSHI Ichizo Kyoto Sangyo Unicersity,Facalty of Economics, Professor (Sano,Mitsuru), 経済学部, 教授 (20065816)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Regioral development / Agricaltural mountain areas / Regioral resources / Recreational land use / 農民的組織の形成 / 農地開発 / 観光開発 / 農産物加工 / 山間農業地域整備 / 山地利用 / レクリエーション / 地域資源 / 複合経営 / 里山利用 |
| Research Abstract |
The objectives ast tor the regioral development in agricultural mountain areas are to use the regional resources that would be necessary to mccct increasing demand for foods of better guality, and to release land to recreational activities of urban residents, Specially, in these areas, with the decline of traditioral methods of subsistence agriculture using the regional resoueces, new agriculture forestry development, lncluding recreational land use use, will be sought for. And also if will be becessary to develop new industries which will process regional products to add more value. Successful regional decelopmant needs pohcy support, if planning is to be cffective, the primary item being the cooperation of the farmers by their own organizations for economic and Social development