Project/Area Number |
61450088
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
家政学
Research Institution | JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
MURAYAMA Yoshiko JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, 学校教育学部, 教授 (30007504)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NANBU Masatoshi JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, 学校教育センター, 助教授 (90143627)
SHIBUYA Kenichi JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, 学校教育センター, 教授 (10000043)
WATANABE Ayako JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (70175082)
FUNAKI Mihoko JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, 学校教育学部, 教授 (40165452)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | Home Economics Education / Food Area / cooking / Menue-making Study / Categoly Analysis / Groop Comunication / Behavioral analysis / 行動分析 / 発話行動 / マルチチャンネルワイアレス録音システム / 授業ビデオプロトコール |
Research Abstract |
In the first year, 40 behavioral categories ware developed by analyzing the students' cooking behavior in groups, and analyzed to reveal cooking behavioral patterns in groups. In the second year, a system was developed. The system could catch 20 waves from 40MHZ 9 waves to 200MHZ 11 waves, and record 20 students' voices individually for 60 minutes. BY analyzing students' dialogues which was recorded by this instrument in menue-making class, 39 verbal vehavioral categories were developed and analyzed. In the third year, by those behavioral analysis and verbal behavioral analysis, some group comunication patterns were revealed. And some evaluation methods were suggested.