Development of Drawing System for Countour Routine
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61450094
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 科学教育(含教育工学)
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
SHIMANUKI Atsushi  Professor, Faculty of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 教授 (30004328)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) URANO Hirosi  Research Assistant, Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 助手 (50185089)
YOKOYAMA Setsuo  Associate Professor, Faculty of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 助教授 (20090532)
SAKAKIBARA Yutaro  Professor, Faculty of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 教授 (90014753)
KAWAI Yoshifumi  Professor, Faculty of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 教授 (20014714)
OKAYAMA Seiji  Professor, Faculty of Economics, Hitotubashi University, 経済学部, 教授 (00016255)
伊藤 一郎  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 講師 (60134764)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywordsweather education / personal computer / パソコン / 気象教育 / 天気図 / コンピュータ
Research Abstract
Softwares developed by the project are as follows;
(1) The software which converts random point data into grid point data. (2) The software to gather weather bulletin into personal computer. (3) The software which converts graphics by FORTRAN executed in the mainframe computer into corresponding BASIC statements, and transfers these statements to the personal computer when using as TSS terminal. As well as the CRT-display, the software enable to output graphics to XY-plotter connected to the personal comupter. So,it is arailable for personal computers using the accumulated software resources of FORTRAN at their schools through telephone line.