| Project/Area Number |
61450095
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOYAMA Setuo (1988) Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 助教授 (20090532)
赤堀 侃司 (1986-1987) 東京学芸大学, 海外子女教育センター, 助教授 (80143626)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHINDOH Shigeru Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 講師 (90134767)
SAKAKIBARA Yutaroh Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 教授 (90014753)
OKAMOTO Toshio Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 助教授 (60125094)
NODA Ichiroh Tokyo Gakugei University, 海外子女教育センター, 助教授 (50133111)
AKAHORI Kanji Tokyo Institute of Technology, 教育工学開発センター, 助教授 (80143626)
藍 尚禮 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90015537)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Marerials development / Education of children overseas / Instructional materials / Star chart / Educational computer softwere / 国際化 / 地学教育 / 海外日本人学校 |
| Research Abstract |
Performance of Reserch is summarized as follows. 1. Development of quick reference board of constellations for oversea children Quick reference board of constellations called as star chart Which is suitable for any locations all over the world was developed for overseas children. The instructional materials were sent to Japanese schools all over the world. 2. Development of instructional materials for moon and sun Instructional materials for moon and sun which is suitable for places all over the world was developed using microcomputer. Leraners can observe correctly the position and shapes of moon and sun at any place all over the world, on the screen of microcomputer. 3. Research of method for materials development Raw materials database which is new concept database was developed for assist of marerials development.