Reliability Evaluation System of Joints of Fine-Ceramics and Metal
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61460081
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 機械材料工学
Research Institutiontechnological University of Nagaoka
Principal Investigator
HADA Toshio (1987)  Professor of Technological Unversity of Nagaoka, 工学部, 教授 (20182355)
宮川 松男 (1986)  長岡技科大, 工学部, その他 (20087167)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOGUCHI Hideo  Assistant of Technological University of Nagaoka, 工学部, 助手 (90143693)
HASEGWWA Mitsuhiko  Assistant Professor of Technological University of Nagaoka, 工学部, 助教授 (30115117)
岡崎 正和  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 助教授 (00134974)
矢田 敏夫  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (20182355)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsCERAMICS-METAL BONDING / RELIABILITY EVALUATION / NUMERICAL ANALYSIS / DIFUSSION BONDING / ELASTIC-PLASTIC FEM / SHAPE OF JOINTS / 熱弾粗性 / 有限要素法 / 熱弾塑性 / 異材継手 / セラミックスと金属 / 評価システム
Research Abstract
A fundamental study on the thermal stress distribution characteristics to the interface of dissimilar material joint is carried out by using thermoelastic-plastic finite element analysis. Through this analysis, it is found that the high thermal stress is approximately estimated by a simplified theorotical analysis.
Further, it is investigated how the thermal stress concentration is influenced tration can be reduced by changing the shape of the ceramics, and that the maximum value of the axial stress as well as the proncipal stress in the joints with various shapes is also estimated by the simplified theoretical analysis.