| Project/Area Number |
61460087
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
材料力学
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
IKEGAMI Kozo Professor Tokyo Institute of Technology, Research Laboratory of Precision Machinery and Electronics, 精密工学研究所, 教授 (40016788)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAGAWA Zenbei Associat Professor Tokyo Institute of Technology, Research Laboratory of Enginee, 工業材料研究所, 助教授 (90016832)
ENDO Takeshi Professor Tokyo Institute of Technology, Research Laboratory of Resources Utiliz, 資源化学研究所, 教授 (40016738)
TAZUKE Shigeo Professor Tokyo Institute of Technology, Research Laboratory of Resources Utiliz, 資源化学研究所, 教授 (20025993)
ITO Yoshimi Professor Tokyo Institue of Technology, Faculty of Engineering, 工学部, 教授 (60016441)
MATSUMOTO Hiroyuki Professor Tokyo Institute of Technology, Faculty of Engineering, 工学部, 教授 (50016416)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Adhesion / Bonding / Interface / Function / Deformation / Strength / Static properties / Dynamic properties / Crack / stress / Polymerization / Lamination / Yielding / Fracture / Shrinkage,Metal / Polymer / ポリマー / セラミック / 接着接合 / 応力解析 / 破壊靭性 / 界面特性 / 積層材料 / 振動減衰 |
| Research Abstract |
Adhesive bonding is important joint technology. The functions are investigated from The points of Mechanical aspects as well as physical and chemical aspects. 1. A method of estimating the strength of adhesive bonded parts was proposed. The validity of the method was confirmed by experimetnal procedures. 2. The effects of adhesive bonding condition on static and dynamic properties of adhesive interface were experimentally investigated. A method of predicting bonding condition from the properties was obtained. 3. The stress distributions at the tip of Crack were analysed within the framework of theory of elastoplasticity. The distributions uere parametrically studied with the crack dimensions. 4. The adhesive properties of resin were investigated with polymerization process and internal structure. 5. The shrinkage magnitudes in compounding ceramics were experimentally 5. The shrinkage magnitudes in compounding ceramics were experimentally obtained.