| Project/Area Number |
61460182
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
建築環境・環境工学
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
NARASAKI Masaya OSAKA University, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50028966)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMANAKA Toshio OSAKA University, Assistant, 工学部, 助手 (80182575)
OHNO Haruyo OSAKA University, Assistant, 工学部, 学内講師 (40029187)
SATOH Ryuji OSAKA University, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (10029275)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Ventilation Design / Indoor Air Quality / Nitric Oxide / Natural Ventilation / Cooking Odor / Exhaust Hood / Tracer-Gas Method / 給排気方式 / 換気設計 / 必要換気量 / フードの捕集効率 / 多数室の換気 / 燃焼廃ガス / 空気汚染 / 多数室の換気量 / 燃料廃ガス / 臭気弁別閾値 / 室空気汚染 |
| Research Abstract |
The final purpose of this study is to set up the proper ventilation design of urban dwellings which is based on air environment and energy consumption. This report deals with particularly the matters relevant to ventilation of kitchen, and is composed of three sections. Firstly, we investigate the characteristics of heat, vapour, noxious gas and odor generated in process of cooking,and present the data in relation to ventilation and air environment inside home induced by contaminent leakage. Secondly, we present the advantage of house with push-pull ventilation system. Also we measure ventilation rate in a house with this system andestimate natural ventilation rate forced by wind. Finally, we realized that the most basic matters for ventilation study is the determination of ventilation rate. This, however, has never been settled yet. In this report, we investigate the different ventilation measurements in coupled rooms by tracer-gas method.