| Project/Area Number |
61460190
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
資源開発工学
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ISHII Yoshinori Faculty of Engineering, The University of Tokyo, 工学部, 教授 (40011142)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJINAGA Yoshinobu Faculty of Engineering, The University of Tokyo, 工学部, 助手 (40010988)
KATOH Yoshibumi Faculty of Engineering, The University of Tokyo, 工学部, 助手 (50010989)
ROKUGAWA Shuichi Faculty of Engineering, The University of Tokyo, 工学部, 助教授 (50183710)
ISHII Yoshinori Faculty of Engineering, The University of Tokyo (20079734)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Reservoir Geophysics / Inversion / ART Method / Diffraction Tomography / Anisotropic / 透過波 / 異方性 / フラクチャー / リザーバシミュレーション / ART / 逆伝播 / 弾性波速度 / 波線理論 / 波動方程式 / 岩石物性 / フィルター逆投影法 |
| Research Abstract |
This project is the reservoir oriented geophysical work. Theoretical and experimental studies on seismic tomography are the major items in this work. The numerical simulation and the scale modelling are applied to clarify both the advantages and disadvantages of ART(Algebraic reconstruction technique) type methods and the diffraction tomography. As the results, ART type methods are very simple and effective to reconstruct the structure of the reservoir. But the obtained velocity is not so accurate. Technical limitation of ART method based on the first P-wave arrivals is clarified through the experimental scale modelling. On the contrary, the future possibility of diffraction tomography is demonstrated through numerical simulations. Physical properties of reservoir rocks are measured and analyzed. Hybrid measuring system is first developed, which connects the laboratory and the computing center. And anisotropic properties of fractured reservoir are then analyzed.