| Project/Area Number |
61460220
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
農業機械
| Research Institution | MIE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Kunio Faculty of Bioresources (Faculty of Agriculture),Mie University.Professor., 生物資源学部(農学部), 教授 (50024534)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMASHITA Mitsushi Faculty of Bioresources (Faculty of Agriculture),Mie University. Assistant, 生物資源学部(農学部), 助手 (90158171)
ICHIKAWA Masasuke Faculty of Bioresources (Faculty of Agriculture), Mie University. Professor., 生物資源学部(農学部), 教授 (40024559)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Tractor / Modal analysis / Design light weight / Transfer function / コンプライアンス / 軽量化 / モーダルパラメータ / インパクト加振 / ランダム加振 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this investigation be made lighter the frame of tractor which occupies the majority of weight, depend on the application of modal analysis. When the modal analysis is done, it is the very importance to obtain the higher accuracy of the transfe function. The model of the tractor frame of this investigation was used the general goods on the market of tractor. The madal analysis were done 53 degrees of freedom of the finite elements. The transfer function ware demanded the method of inpact and random of forced vibration, the characteristics of mode were required two kinds of the forced vibration. As a results of the experiment, it was found the forced vibration becomes an advantage comparing with inpact. The some points of the largest oscillation were chosen based on the modal analysis of the tractor frame, the strain gauges were pasted on the points. The strain of plane was measured by the transfer function of compliance (strain / force). The characteristics of the dynamic stress can make it clear by the method, and it became evident that the method is an effective measure for design of light weight of tractor frame.