| Project/Area Number |
61470038
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
分析・地球化学
| Research Institution | Kyoto Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Masanori Faculty of Textile Science, Professor, 繊維学部, 教授 (30027859)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIMURA Yoshiharu Faculty of Textile Science, Associate Professor, 繊維学部, 助教授 (10132276)
YAMADA Takeshi Faculty of Textile Science, Associate Professor, 繊維学部, 助教授 (60093358)
TANAKA Nobuo Faculty of Textile Science, Associate Professor, 繊維学部, 助教授 (60127165)
MAKINO Keisuke Faculty of Textile Science, Professor, 繊維学部, 教授 (50159141)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Separation science / Labeling reagent / HPLC / electroanalytical chemistry / Solvent extraction / Nucleic acid research / 膜透過ラベル / 高速液体クロマトグラテァー / フエロセン誘導体 / 充填剤 / 示過求電子顕微鏡 / エネルギー分散型蛍菊X線分析法 / Kelex100 / 電気化学ラベル化剤 / 電解化学発光ラベル化剤 / DNA末端蛍光ラベル化剤 / 光親和性ラベル化剤 / 溶媒抽出用ラベル化キレート剤 |
| Research Abstract |
The potential use of labeling reagent in the instrumental analysis is common to the wide range of separation science. The traget molecule can be generally derivatized in order to meet the determination procedures, thus enhancing the selectivity as well as the sensitivity. Our research group had the aim to cooperate for the decelopment of the suitable labeling reagent in the various field of the separation science. The results obtained are mainly concerned with the following field; high performance liquid chromatography,electroanalytical chemistry, solvent extraction analysis, nucleic acid research, cell-membrane permeability research, etc. The typical examples of new labeled reagent are as follows; luminol-derivatives of diamines and aminoacids for HPLC and electrochemical detection, pyrenylethyl and octadecylsilylated silica gel column for HPLC determination of tetrachlorodibenzo-p-dioxin isomers, spin-labeled oligonucleotides for esr research, radioactive ligand for platelet thromboxzne A_2 receptor research, and kelex 100(long alkylated oxine derivative) for the selective solvent extraction analysis of copper.