Research on the Method of Land Use Regulation in Agricultural Land Improvement Projects
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61480072
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 農業土木
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
KOIDE Susumu  University of Tokyo, 農学部, 教授 (60003745)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIROTA Jun'ichi  University of Iwate, 農学部, 講師 (00173287)
YOSHINO Kunihiko  University of Tokyo, 農学部, 助手 (60182804)
YAMAJI Eiji  University of Tokyo, 農学部, 助手 (10143405)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsAgricultural land improvement project / Land use regulation / Land use planning / Land use order / Agricultural land promotion district / Agricultural land in urbanization promotion district / 農振農用地区域 / 市街化区域内農地 / 非農用地の捻出
Research Abstract
Land improvement project based on the land improvement act is in execution ot improve agricultural productivity and living circumstances in rural area. Formerly this project was restricted within agricultural land promotion district. so the act was revised twice for making possible to include white zone in agricultural promotion in 1972 and 1984. As a result. it becomes possible to regulate land use in blue zone and that in white zone.
But land consolidation project in practice sometimes becomes too far ahead of act. and sometimes remains in using old method. so this research tried to gather mxamples of project and to clarify what method was used and how executed and what is the reason etc. of every project.
Four examples are collected on land infrastructure consolidation project concerning to agricultural district and residential district. Twelve examples are gathered on agricultural land consolidation project. These twelve are sub-categorized into three types. six was extraction of non-agricultural land through disposition of substitute lots, two are consolidation considering urbanization. and four are example of making large-sized paddy field using same method. Moreover two examples of reorganization of settlement were collected.
On every examples, members tried to clarify on the points noted above. and discussed each other. These procedures and result are written in the report.